Leo Allen Pangilinan is Missing


Leo Allen Pangilinan is Missing. I don’t know Leo Allen Pangilinan personally but posting this very important public advisory might help his family find Allen. Leo Allen Pangilinan has been missing since Wednesday, February 10, 2010, 5:00PM.

According to his close friends, this is what happened on February 10:

“Allen’s shift was supposed to start at 3 PM. Instead, he worked at home for a couple of hours then at around 5 PM, he left the house for work. He told his mom that he will go home at 12 midnight, the original end of his shift. At 4:30 the next morning, his mom woke up and her youngest son asked her where Allen was. She checked his room and found that the bed hadn’t been slept in. So she tried calling the office but wasn’t able to contact Allen. Later that morning, she contacted his friends and some colleagues. His office confirmed that he didn’t enter the office on Feb. 10.”

He was wearing khaki pants and a green-white striped* short-sleeved polo shirt. He is 22 years old, around 5’4″ to 5’5″ tall and 120-130lbs.
Missing: Leo Allen Pangilinan

How to help:

1) Print this poster and post in public places. Get permission if necessary.
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v491/JoEmZ/HelpFindAllenPoster.jpg

2) Repost in your personal sites and twitters.

3) Report any useful information to:

Pat Javier 09159435332
Rea Carpio 09163992674.
Bea Tabuñar 09173260415
Rose Tan 09178297673
Pat Mineses 09178597252
Des Tablante 09279677561
Lorenz Pangilinan 09151126751

4) Prayers are greatly appreciated.

Thank you very much and keep safe.
http://helpfindallen.blogspot.com/


Like it? Share with your friends!

Mommy Iris

I'm a lifestyle and mommy blogger from the Philippines. Pinay Ads was created to share bits and pieces of my life and my family. I have a wide array of interests that include entertainment, movies, music, gadgets, traveling, food, baking, and more. So, I hope you’ll stick around and enjoy reading!

0 Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *